Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Marquette hires Duke's 'Wojo' as coach

by Associated Press


Contact John!
Marquette Statistics
Big East Standings
Marquette has hired Duke assistant Steve Wojciechowski as its next men's basketball coach, said a person familiar with the situation. The person spoke to The Associated Press on Tuesday on condition of anonymity because Marquette has not announced Wojciechowski's hiring. [details]


Report: Buzz to Blacksburg

by Yahoo! Sports
According to sources, Yahoo Sports' Pat Forde says Marquette will lose Buzz Williams to Virginia Tech.  

Xavier beats Marquette 68-65 to reach semis

by Associated Press
NEW YORK (AP) -- Either Xavier or Creighton will reach the championship game of the Big East tournament in its first year in the conference.  

St. John's survives, beats Marquette in 2OT 91-90

by Associated Press
MILWAUKEE (AP) -- D'Angelo Harrison scored 20 points and hit a clutch 3 in double overtime, Marquette's Derrick Wilson missed a jumper with 1 second left and St. John's held on for a 91-90-win Saturday in the ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
V. Blue14.83.21.833.045.430.375.6
D. Gardner11.54.80.921.558.520.083.5
J. Wilson9.74.91.725.244.436.074.4
J. Cadougan8.52.93.828.143.122.671.4
T. Lockett7.05.11.826.641.533.375.2
T. Mayo5.31.20.714.135.627.979.1
C. Otule5.13.50.217.763.40.046.9
S. Taylor, Jr.3.02.10.28.653.125.059.3
J. Anderson2.72.90.913.033.028.656.7
J. Thomas1.81.00.69.031.027.875.0
D. Wilson1.10.91.613.127.314.345.0
J. Ferguson1.10.60.34.666.70.075.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 5 fans online now
MU Hoops Chatter - Open Forum
Talk MU Basketball Right Here, Right Now.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Marquette BASKETBALLRecord: 17-15 (8-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeMarquetteWatch.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Queefbox Tongue Punchers 56
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
MARQUETTE '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 3.80 4
Rivals150 3 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
42C. Otule | 6-11, 275, So, SR
 Richmond, TX (Fort Bend Bush HS)
 
Forward
10J. Anderson | 6-6, 210, So, SO
 Oakland, CA (Castro Valley HS)
1J. Ferguson | 6-4, 180, Fr, FR
 Norfolk, VA (Maury HS)
54D. Gardner | 6-8, 290, Jr, JR
 Suffolk, VA (King's Fork HS)
25S. Taylor | 6-7, 230, Fr, FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon HS)
0J. Wilson | 6-7, 225, Sr, JR
 Racine, WI (University of Oregon)
 
Guard
2V. Blue | 6-4, 200, Jr, JR
 Madison, WI (Memorial HS)
5J. Cadougan | 6-1, 205, Sr, SR
 Toronto, ON (Christian Life Center Academy)
4T. Mayo | 6-3, 190, So, SO
 Huntington, WV (Notre Dame Prep)
23J. Thomas | 6-3, 200, Sr, JR
 Racine, WI (South Dakota)
12D. Wilson | 6-1, 215, So, SO
 Anchorage, AK (The Hotchkiss School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RingOutAhoya.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.