Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hill Heading Elsewhere

by TheRecruitScoop.com Publisher

The unraveling process has taken place at Marquette following a coaching change. The latest move - following three decommitments - was that of four-star prospect Ahmed Hill. Rumored to ... [details]

Marquette hires Duke's 'Wojo' as coach
Marquette has hired Duke assistant Steve Wojciechowski as its next men's basketball coach, said a person familiar with the situation.  
Report: Buzz to Va Tech
According to sources, Yahoo Sports' Pat Forde says Marquette will lose Buzz Williams to Virginia Tech.  
Xavier beats Marquette 68-65 to reach semis
NEW YORK (AP) -- Either Xavier or Creighton will reach the championship game of the Big East tournament in its first year in the ...  
St. John's survives, beats Marquette in 2OT 91-90
MILWAUKEE (AP) -- D'Angelo Harrison scored 20 points and hit a clutch 3 in double overtime, Marquette's Derrick Wilson missed a jumper ...  
COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
V. Blue14.83.21.833.045.430.375.6
D. Gardner11.54.80.921.558.520.083.5
J. Wilson9.74.91.725.244.436.074.4
J. Cadougan8.52.93.828.143.122.671.4
T. Lockett7.05.11.826.641.533.375.2
T. Mayo5.31.20.714.135.627.979.1
C. Otule5.13.50.217.763.40.046.9
S. Taylor, Jr.3.02.10.28.653.125.059.3
J. Anderson2.72.90.913.033.028.656.7
J. Thomas1.81.00.69.031.027.875.0
D. Wilson1.10.91.613.127.314.345.0
J. Ferguson1.10.60.34.666.70.075.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
MU Hoops Chatter - Open Forum
Talk MU Basketball Right Here, Right Now.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Marquette BASKETBALLRecord: 17-15 (8-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
2. S. Zimmerman 7-0/215 C
3. Ivan Rabb 6-9/210 F
4. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
5. Tyler Dorsey 6-4/180 G
6. Ben Simmons 6-8/200 F
7. S. Labissiere 6-10/205 F
8. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
9. E. Thomas 6-9/250 F
10. C. Bragg 6-8/205 F



Marquette FanPages:
Total FanPages:
24
159,517
savannah savage ...
Upd:2/28
UltraBBFan
Upd:1/23
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RingOutAhoya.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.