Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Marquette 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Carlino15.03.73.12.30.11.433.0389844
D. Wilson11.92.42.11.80.31.228.1305436
L. Fischer11.04.80.91.82.20.529.3229341
J. Anderson8.35.71.72.10.41.128.52313739
J. Johnson7.32.61.81.60.41.121.72210536
D. Burton6.41.40.31.40.41.316.1124126
S. Taylor Jr.5.95.00.40.90.20.522.12017335
D. Wilson5.63.94.71.60.31.232.91791447
S. Cohen III3.81.60.80.70.20.515.0126331
M. Mache0.50.50.00.00.00.01.52102
J. Dawson0.00.00.00.00.00.04.000031
M. Mache0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Carlino129-320 40.3%83-198 41.9%78-95 82.1%16-1043.741915.0
D. Wilson121-307 39.4%49-138 35.5%89-125 71.2%13-772.438011.9
L. Fischer106-174 60.9%0-1 0.0%53-91 58.2%39-1154.826511.0
J. Anderson97-198 49.0%16-46 34.8%47-85 55.3%68-1785.72578.3
J. Johnson84-225 37.3%16-73 21.9%41-55 74.5%15-812.62257.3
D. Burton17-36 47.2%4-10 40.0%13-17 76.5%5-111.4516.4
S. Taylor Jr.80-166 48.2%8-31 25.8%20-40 50.0%62-1615.01885.9
D. Wilson68-165 41.2%9-39 23.1%34-72 47.2%29-1263.91795.6
S. Cohen III39-105 37.1%22-66 33.3%17-28 60.7%5-491.61173.8
M. Mache1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-20.520.5
J. Dawson0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
M. Mache0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Carlino2892455-188-64 (1.4:1)240
D. Wilson3289979-068-59 (1.2:1)838
L. Fischer2470481-322-43 (0.5:1)5313
J. Anderson3188377-354-64 (0.8:1)1235
J. Johnson3167334-055-49 (1.1:1)1134
D. Burton812916-02-11 (0.2:1)310
S. Taylor Jr.3270746-014-29 (0.5:1)517
D. Wilson32105365-1150-51 (2.9:1)1038
S. Cohen III3146548-226-22 (1.2:1)716
M. Mache460-00-0 (-)00
J. Dawson140-00-0 (-)00
M. Mache330-00-0 (-)00



Marquette NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RingOutAhoya.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.