Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Marquette 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
H. Ellenson15.79.92.12.51.60.932.52318537
L. Fischer13.07.01.01.71.70.528.82114344
D. Wilson12.82.82.92.20.31.328.8197640
H. Cheatham11.03.02.32.90.01.227.2246638
S. Cohen III8.13.62.31.40.61.027.0247840
J. Johnson7.42.51.31.20.31.319.8205336
T. Carter4.72.84.72.50.11.723.21371042
W. Ellenson2.12.80.40.30.20.59.898220
S. Anim1.60.60.10.30.00.45.742111
M. Heldt0.70.90.10.60.10.15.144113
M. Mache0.51.00.00.00.00.04.01204
C. Marotta0.30.00.00.00.00.02.71004

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
H. Ellenson113-264 42.8%16-65 24.6%72-98 73.5%45-1989.931415.7
L. Fischer99-160 61.9%0-0 -61-89 68.5%64-1407.025913.0
D. Wilson87-205 42.4%39-114 34.2%43-61 70.5%6-562.825612.8
H. Cheatham75-150 50.0%13-30 43.3%57-73 78.1%5-603.022011.0
S. Cohen III52-114 45.6%23-61 37.7%35-47 74.5%8-723.61628.1
J. Johnson55-118 46.6%12-35 34.3%19-28 67.9%8-482.51417.4
T. Carter28-90 31.1%12-40 30.0%26-36 72.2%11-552.8944.7
W. Ellenson14-38 36.8%2-13 15.4%7-14 50.0%15-512.8372.1
S. Anim8-15 53.3%2-4 50.0%0-2 0.0%5-70.6181.6
M. Heldt3-7 42.9%0-0 -4-7 57.1%4-120.9100.7
M. Mache0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%2-21.010.5
C. Marotta0-2 0.0%0-1 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-00.010.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
H. Ellenson2064946-141-49 (0.8:1)3218
L. Fischer2057557-419-33 (0.6:1)339
D. Wilson2057642-058-43 (1.3:1)626
H. Cheatham2054343-045-58 (0.8:1)023
S. Cohen III2053957-145-27 (1.7:1)1120
J. Johnson1937725-024-23 (1.0:1)525
T. Carter2046458-293-49 (1.9:1)133
W. Ellenson1817726-08-5 (1.6:1)39
S. Anim11639-01-3 (0.3:1)04
M. Heldt147112-01-8 (0.1:1)22
M. Mache280-00-0 (-)00
C. Marotta380-00-0 (-)00



Marquette NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RingOutAhoya.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.