Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Marquette 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Gardner14.95.71.31.10.50.326.62913542
J. Wilson11.75.92.61.90.50.628.92514748
T. Mayo11.32.72.02.00.20.923.82611643
J. Thomas7.92.81.31.10.20.529.9226548
D. Burton6.92.20.50.90.41.112.6236326
C. Otule5.84.30.21.21.00.117.9179131
D. Wilson5.03.84.21.50.11.330.81491047
J. Johnson4.31.11.00.50.10.413.5185327
J. Anderson3.23.31.01.00.21.013.5119526
S. Taylor, Jr.2.52.70.40.70.00.310.31611423
J. Dawson2.01.11.00.70.00.110.2124631
D. Flood0.30.20.00.00.00.01.22102

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Gardner159-301 52.8%2-16 12.5%157-201 78.1%69-1825.747714.9
J. Wilson136-318 42.8%32-98 32.7%71-106 67.0%45-1895.937511.7
T. Mayo105-228 46.1%25-75 33.3%105-129 81.4%11-802.734011.3
J. Thomas76-207 36.7%67-172 39.0%35-46 76.1%10-882.82547.9
D. Burton87-182 47.8%4-8 50.0%44-68 64.7%32-692.22226.9
C. Otule65-110 59.1%0-0 -55-100 55.0%66-1364.31855.8
D. Wilson61-156 39.1%1-14 7.1%38-86 44.2%40-1223.81615.0
J. Johnson35-79 44.3%9-31 29.0%12-15 80.0%3-231.1914.3
J. Anderson37-98 37.8%5-26 19.2%19-26 73.1%37-1013.3983.2
S. Taylor, Jr.22-68 32.4%2-13 15.4%11-18 61.1%19-622.7572.5
J. Dawson16-50 32.0%7-26 26.9%9-11 81.8%1-261.1482.0
D. Flood1-3 33.3%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-10.220.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Gardner3285065-043-36 (1.2:1)1510
J. Wilson3292694-582-60 (1.4:1)1619
T. Mayo3071555-161-61 (1.0:1)626
J. Thomas3295784-143-34 (1.3:1)617
D. Burton3240258-217-28 (0.6:1)1435
C. Otule3257463-05-37 (0.1:1)314
D. Wilson3298780-2135-48 (2.8:1)241
J. Johnson2128315-021-10 (2.1:1)29
J. Anderson3141759-232-31 (1.0:1)631
S. Taylor, Jr.2323717-010-15 (0.7:1)17
J. Dawson2424539-025-17 (1.5:1)13
D. Flood671-00-0 (-)00



Marquette NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RingOutAhoya.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.