Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Mayo Leaving Marquette

by The Sports Xchange

Guard Todd Mayo is leaving Marquette before his senior season to pursue professional opportunities, the school announced Wednesday. [details]

BYU's Carlino Transferring to Marquette
  
Hill Heading Elsewhere
The unraveling process has taken place at Marquette following a coaching change. The latest move - following three decommitments - was ...  
Marquette hires Duke's 'Wojo' as coach
Marquette has hired Duke assistant Steve Wojciechowski as its next men's basketball coach, said a person familiar with the situation.  
Report: Buzz to Va Tech
According to sources, Yahoo Sports' Pat Forde says Marquette will lose Buzz Williams to Virginia Tech.  
COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
V. Blue14.83.21.833.045.430.375.6
D. Gardner11.54.80.921.558.520.083.5
J. Wilson9.74.91.725.244.436.074.4
J. Cadougan8.52.93.828.143.122.671.4
T. Lockett7.05.11.826.641.533.375.2
T. Mayo5.31.20.714.135.627.979.1
C. Otule5.13.50.217.763.40.046.9
S. Taylor, Jr.3.02.10.28.653.125.059.3
J. Anderson2.72.90.913.033.028.656.7
J. Thomas1.81.00.69.031.027.875.0
D. Wilson1.10.91.613.127.314.345.0
J. Ferguson1.10.60.34.666.70.075.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS 1 fans online now
MU Hoops Chatter - Open Forum
Talk MU Basketball Right Here, Right Now.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Marquette BASKETBALLRecord: 13-19 (5-15)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
2. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
3. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
4. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 C
5. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
8. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
9. Chase Jeter 6-10/220 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G



Marquette FanPages:
Total FanPages:
24
159,517
savannah savage ...
Upd:2/28
UltraBBFan
Upd:1/23
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RingOutAhoya.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.